Privacy Policy

We keep CVs for a maximum of 6 months. We will then dispose your information by deleting emails, CVs and any related documents.

3rd Party Services

This website does not use any third-party services.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us via email: enquiries@marshallsfoods.com, phone number: +44 1493 416 200 and/or postal address: Marshalls Ltd, Forest Way, Norwich, NR5 0JH. If you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at enquiries@marshallsfood.com, phone number: +44 1493 416 200 and/or postal address: Marshalls Ltd, Forest Way, Norwich, NR5 0JH.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk